PSO-HNS STANDING and ADHOC COMMITTEES 2010

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE - Dr. Joseph Raymond S. Tapang
A.    Committee on ORL-HNS Manual for Training - Dr. Anne Marie V. Espiritu
B.    Committee for Postgraduate Training Courses - Dr. Samantha S. Castaneda
C.    Committee on Study and Interest Group - Dr. Cesar Anthony P. Yabut

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE - Dr. Antonio H. Chua
A.    Committee for CME - Dr. Christopher Malorre E. Calaquian
B.    Committee for Research/Paper Presentation Activities - Dr. Erasmo Gonzalo D.V. Llanes
C.    Committee for Informatics - Dr. Romeo L. Villarta Jr.
D.    Committee for Journal - Dr. Jose Florencio F. Lapeña, Jr.

COMMITTEE ON ACCREDITATION - Dr. Alexander C. Cabungcal    
A.    Committee on HMO & Philhealth - Dr. Manuel E. Villegas Jr.
B.    Committee on Hearing Aid Dispensing - Dr. Diosdado C. Uy
C.    Committee on Accreditation of ENT Pharmaceuticals & Biomedical Materials - Dr. Ma. Fita P. Guzman

COMMITTEE ON CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENTS - Dr. Arsenio L. Pascual III

FINANCE COMMITTEE - Dr. Howard M. Enriquez

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE - Dr. Diosdado C. Uy
A.    Committee on Legal Aid/SEC – Dr. Teresa Paz G. Pascual / Dr. Tomas S. Antonio
B.    Committee on Membership Assistance (Membership fees, Insurance) - Dr. Antonio H. Chua
C.    Committee on Sports and Recreation – Dr. Arsenio L. Pascual III

EXTERNAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Dr. Diosdado C. Uy
A.    Committee on PMA - Dr. Alberto J. De Leon
B.    Committee on PCS - Dr. Arsenio L. Pascual III
C.    Committee on International Meetings/Conventions - Dr. Alfredo QY. Pontejos Jr.
D.    Committee on DOH - Dr. Antonio H. Chua

COMMITTEE ON PUBLICITY AND PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE - Dr. Alexander C. Cabungcal
A.    Committee on Public Education Program - Dr. Teresa Luisa I. Gloria-Cruz
B.    Committe on Newsetter – Dr. Frederick Y. Hawson
C.    Committe on WebPage - Dr. Cesar Anthony P. Yabut

ETHICS (DISCIPLINARY) COMMITTEE
- Dr. Mariano B. Caparas
BOT-in-charge: Dr. Jose Ramon M. Arriola
A.    Legal Aid: Dr. Teresa Paz G. Pascual / Dr. Tomas S. Antonio

SCHOLARSHIP & AWARDS COMMITTEE – Dr. Cesar Anthony P. Yabut

COMMITTEE ON ELECTIONS – Dr. Edilberto M. Jose
BOT-in-charge: Dr. Jesus M. Jardin

ADHOC COMMITTEE ON ADVOCACY – Dr. Jose B. Orosa III
A.    Adhoc Committee on Occupational Hearing Conservation - Dr. Cesar Anthony P. Yabut
B.    Committee on Newborn Hearing Screening - Dr. Ma. Rina T. Reyes-Quintos
C.    Kalusugang Ear Nose Throat (KENT) - Dr. Natividad A. Almazan
D.    Early Cancer Detection Program – Pasilip Ka – Dr. Gil M. Vicente
E.    Environmental Concern – Allergy Control and Climate Change – Dr. Anne Marie Espiritu
F.    OSAS – Bawal: Hilik Biik! – Dr. Agnes T. Remulla
G.    Committee on Medical/Surgical Mission – Dr. Francisco Victoria